Chauffeured transfers in Graz · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Graz with the fare shown first
Graz arranges pre-booked transfers in Graz (Austria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Graz, each with its page
- Puntigamfrom €21.8811 min
- Reisemobil Stellplatz Grazfrom €25.8815 min
- LKH Graz II, Standort Südfrom €25.9614 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Graz requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Graz and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Graz
€10.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Graz Airport → Puntigam
Prices by route
Guide prices in Graz, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Graz Airport → Puntigam5.3 km · 11 min€21.88from
- Graz Airport → Reisemobil Stellplatz Graz6.8 km · 15 min€25.88from
- Graz Airport → LKH Graz II, Standort Süd7.1 km · 14 min€25.96from
- Graz Airport → Webling Graz P+R bus station8.9 km · 12 min€28.04from
- Graz Airport → Graz Don Bosco8.6 km · 17 min€29.56from
- Graz Airport → Graz Liebenau Murpark11 km · 13 min€31.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graz Airport → Puntigam | 5.3 km | 11 min | €21.88 | See details |
| Graz Airport → Reisemobil Stellplatz Graz | 6.8 km | 15 min | €25.88 | See details |
| Graz Airport → LKH Graz II, Standort Süd | 7.1 km | 14 min | €25.96 | See details |
| Graz Airport → Webling Graz P+R bus station | 8.9 km | 12 min | €28.04 | See details |
| Graz Airport → Graz Don Bosco | 8.6 km | 17 min | €29.56 | See details |
| Graz Airport → Graz Liebenau Murpark | 11 km | 13 min | €31.80 | See details |
Within Graz
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Graz, at the same fixed price.
- Graz → Krankenhaus der Barmherzigen Brüder Graz, Standort Marschallgasse1.6 km · 6 min€10.00from
- Graz → Radisson Hotel Graz1.1 km · 6 min€10.00from
- Graz → a&o Hostel Graz Hauptbahnhof0.9 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Graz → IntercityHotel Graz1 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Graz → Hotel Weitzer Graz2.3 km · 9 min€11.28from
- Graz → LKH Graz II, Standort West2.8 km · 7 min€11.28from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graz → Krankenhaus der Barmherzigen Brüder Graz, Standort Marschallgasse | 1.6 km | 6 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Graz → Radisson Hotel Graz | 1.1 km | 6 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Graz → a&o Hostel Graz Hauptbahnhof | 0.9 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Graz → IntercityHotel Graz | 1 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Graz → Hotel Weitzer Graz | 2.3 km | 9 min | €11.28 | See details |
| Graz → LKH Graz II, Standort West | 2.8 km | 7 min | €11.28 | See details |
Where we take you in Graz
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Graz Airport
from €21.88Airport
Flughafenstraße 51, 8073 Feldkirchen bei Graz
See prices and book →Graz
from €10.00Station
Europapl. 4, 8020 Graz
See prices and book →Graz Don Bosco
from €13.76Station
8020 Graz
See prices and book →Graz Liebenau Murpark
from €22.08Station
8041 Graz
See prices and book →Puntigam
from €18.00Station
8055 Graz, Österreich
See prices and book →Webling Graz P+R bus station
from €16.64Station
8054 Graz, Österreich
See prices and book →AUVA-Unfallkrankenhaus Steiermark - Standort Graz
from €12.00Hospital
Göstinger Str. 24, 8020 Graz
See prices and book →Belgier-Kaserne
from €16.32Hospital
Straßganger Str. 171, 8052 Graz
See prices and book →Krankenhaus der Barmherzigen Brüder Graz, Standort Marschallgasse
from €10.00Hospital
Marschallgasse 12, 8020 Graz
See prices and book →LKH Graz II, Standort Süd
from €16.48Hospital
Wagner-Jauregg-Platz 1, 8053 Graz
See prices and book →LKH Graz II, Standort West
from €11.28Hospital
Göstinger Str. 22, 8020 Graz
See prices and book →LKH-Univ. Klinikum Graz
from €17.20Hospital
Auenbruggerpl. 1, 8036 Graz
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Graz?
In Graz and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Graz centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Graz?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Graz?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Graz?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Graz, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car